Henderson County Confederate Grave Sites

 This is a listing of grave sites of the men who were residents of Henderson County at the time of the Civil War, who enlisted in the Confederate Army and who died and/or were buried in Henderson County after the war. Information was taken from the actual cemeteries and death certificates. Most of the approximately 322 men from Henderson County who died in the war are not on this list. See information under their names under the listing Confederate Dead in the class notes on this web site.

Asa Edney Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
(Townsend Cemetery)
1. Conner, Isaac W. (1916, unmarked grave)
2. Edney, Calvin (1862, unmarked grave)
3. Edney, Marvel (Marville) F. (1861)

Bane Family Cemetery (Green River)
1. Bane, Andrew J. (1866)
2. Bane, James Davis (1921)

Barnwell Baptist Church Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Laughter, Shadrach Llewellyn (after 1900)

Barnwell Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Laughter, Arthur (Matthew Arthur) (1894)

Bat Cave Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Dotson, Martin Fifer (1901)
2. Hudgins, Richard (1911, unmarked grave)

Bearwallow Baptist Church Cemetery (Gerton)
1. Freeman, Larkin H. (after 1900)
2. Freeman, Spencer M. (1935)
3. Suttles, John H. (1892)
4. Wall, Riley Hubert (1940)

Beddingfield Family Cemetery (Green River)
1. Beddingfield, David L. (1928)

Berea Baptist Church Cemetery (Flat Rock)
1. John Capps (1899)

Beulah Baptist Church Cemetery (Big Willow)
1. Blythe, Jesse (1903)
2. Blythe, John Leander (1886)
3. Cantrell, Volney C.V. (1929)
4. Justus, John Franklin (1910)
5. McCall, Joseph J. (1900)
6. Mintz, Elisha (1922)
7. Morris, Charles S. (1912)
8. Nelson, Green (George) Berry (1924)
9. Revis, James Franklin (1880)
10. Shipman, William Riley (1925)

Boylston Baptist Church Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Ledbetter, Alfred Webb (1915)
2. Ledbetter, Sion (Simon) B. (1898)

Byers Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Byers, John Hardy (1912, unmarked grave)

Calvary Episcopal Churchyard (Fletcher)
1. Ballard, Jesse A. (1932)
2. Ballard, Reuben D. (1922)
3. Blake, Frederick Rutledge (1907)
4. Blake, Walter (1879)
5. Dermid, Memory P. (1889)
6. Fletcher, Andrew E. (1915)
7. Fletcher, Charles M. (1910)
8. Fletcher, George W. (1901)
9. Pressley (Presley), Anthony (1901)
10. Pressley (Presley), John R. (1900)

Case Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Case, Jacob (1880)
2. Case, James L. (1918)
3. Case, John L. (1912)

Crab Creek Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Jones, Levi (1863)
2. Osteen, Joseph Jefferson (1918)
3. Stepp, James IV (1915)

Dana United Methodist Church Cemetery
1. Blackwell, William P. (1938)
2. Case, Charles Allen (1890)
3. Case, Thomas Jefferson (1895)
4. Jackson, Andrew (1880)
5. King, Hiram P.M.D. (1929)
6. Liverett, John (1914, unmarked grave)
7. Parris, Dolphus (Adolphus) H. (1904)
8. Revis, Jasper Albert W. (1921)
9. Young, John G. (1924)

Davis Family Cemetery (Green River)
1. Levi, Baylus Lafayette (Bales Fate) (1903)
2. Levi, (Calvin) Jackson D. (1930)
3. Morgan, John Frank (1919)

Double Springs Baptist Church Cemetery (Green River)
(Bartlett Ward Family Cemetery)
1. Hudson, George Edward B. (1916)
2. Revis, Daniel Webster (1914)
3. Ward, James Mitchell (1862, possibly memorial marker)

Ebenezer Baptist Church Cemetery (Clear Creek)
1. Capps, Joseph Peyton (1922)
2. Collins, John (1911)
3. Corn, Avery Powell (1901)
4. Corn, Henry Clay (1918)
5. Corn, John P. (1915, unmarked grave)
6. Couch, George Washington (1909)
7. Dermid, Lemuel Trader (1908)
8. Featherstone, Calvin R. (after 1910)
9. Fletcher, John H. (1908)
10. Gilbert, Thomas W. (1866, unmarked grave)
11. Maxwell, Jonathan Andrew (1921)
12. McMinn, James Newton (1873)
13. Shipman, Edward J. (1889)
14. Shipman, Thomas Jefferson (1934)

Edney/Coston Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Coston, William Baxter (1910)
2. Edney, Balous (Balis, Baylus) M. (4-21-1865, murdered in Henderson County)
3. Edney, Thomas Albert (1919)
4. Neely, Albert Jefferson (1923)

Edneyville United Methodist Church Cemetery
1. Barnwell, Riley M. (1929)
2. Conner, Obediah G. (1891)
3. Cox, James Julius (1900)
4. Enloe, Thomas Jefferson (1916)
5. Maxwell, Alexander Lafayette (1926)
6. Whitaker, Joshua B. (1908)

Fanning Chapel United Methodist Church Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Earwood, Henry F. (after 1900, unmarked grave)
2. Gallion, John Jackson (1908)
3. Israel, Samuel M. (1912, unmarked grave)
4. Ruth, Braxton Robert (1917)
5. Ruth, William C. (1908)
6. Sumner, Marcus (Mark) Lafayette (1899)

Featherstone Family Cemetery (Clear Creek)
1. Featherstone, Ambrose A. (1913)

Thomas-Fletcher Family Cemetery (Etowah)
1. Fletcher, William D. Pinkney (1906)

Fortune Family Cemetery (East Flat Rock, destroyed)
1. Fortune, Millington (1879)

Fortune-Kuykendall Cemetery (Zirconia)
1. Kuykendall, Philip Allen Sr. (1921)

Friendship Baptist Church Cemetery (Saluda)
1. Thompson, James G. (1906)

Fruitland Cemetery
1. Freeman, Joseph H. (1898)

Hill Family Cemetery (Bat Cave)
1. Hill, Allen L. (1916, unmarked grave)

Hill Family Cemetery (Dana)
1. Hill, Carson A. (1891)

Hill Family Cemetery at Reedy Patch (Edneyville)
1. Hill, Henry L. (10-9-1864, unmarked grave)

Holly Springs Baptist Church Cemetery (Crab Creek)
1. Patterson, John A. (1910)

Hooper’s Creek Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Barnwell, Joshua D. (1881)
2. Israel, Frederick J. (Shadrack) (1918)
3. Townsend, Joseph Henry (1919)
4. Youngblood, Jasper Newton (1918)
5. Youngblood, William M. (before 1883, unmarked grave)

Jackson Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Jackson, John W. (1897)

Jones Cemetery at Sugarloaf
1. Jones, John Wilkerson (1901)
2. Justice, James M. (1877)
3. Laughter, Baylus Edney (1922)

Jones Cemetery at Upward
1. Jones, George Washington (1929)
2. Jones, James King (1938)
3. Justus, Meredith “Merida” Sevier (1914)
4. Justus, Robert J. (1921)
5. Tabor, Robert J. (1908)

King’s Grove Baptist Church Cemetery (Edneyville)
(Hiram King Cemetery)
1. Clark, Marcus Lafayette (1931)
2. Justice, James King (1-1-1862, possibly memorial marker)
3. King, Hiram Woodfin (1935)
4. Ledbetter, William Kelly Jr. (1889)
5. Stepp, Henry (1928)

Lanning-Pittillo Family Cemetery (Fruitland)
1. Pittillo, John Littleton (1908)
2. Pittillo, Milton Y. (1867)
3. Pittillo, Samuel P. (1917)

Liberty Baptist Church Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Barnwell, John A. (1921)
2. Freeman, Claiborne S. (1920)
3. Garren, Williamson (1900)
4. Lyda, Jacob Merrimon (1922)
5. Maxwell, Riley (1916)
6. Maxwell, William Pinckney (1863, memorial marker)
7. McKillop, Rath Archibald (1919)
8. Suttles, Isaac (1894)
9. Whitaker, James L. (1864, probably memorial marker)
10. Whitaker, John (1894, unmarked grave)
11. Whitaker, Julius B. (1865)
12. Whitaker, William B. (1862, possibly memorial marker)

Livingston Family Cemetery (Hooper’s Creek, destroyed)
1. Livingston, George Wesley (after 1900)

Locust Grove Baptist Church Cemetery (Clear Creek)
1. Gentle, Joseph S. (1910)

Love Family Cemetery (Clear Creek)
1. Love, George Washington (1903)
2. Love, John Wesley (1875)
3. Love, Matthew Nixon (1887)

Macedonia Baptist Church Cemetery (Macedonia community near Saluda)
1. Arledge, Eli (1904)
2. Williams, Thomas H. (1927)

Maybin Family Cemetery (Green River)
1. Maybin, Jesse Lee (1872, unmarked)

McCarson Family Cemetery (Rugby)
1. Carver, John H. (April 1864, unmarked grave)
2. Carver, William D. (1916, unmarked grave)
3. Corn, John Henry (1935, unmarked grave)

Metcalf Family Cemetery (Polk-Henderson county line, Mountain Page)
1. Pace, James W. (1910)
2. Staton, Ambrose P. (1863, unmarked grave)
3. Staton, Reuben W. (1891)

Mill Pond Cemetery (Rugby)
1. Barnett, Napoleon B. (1899)
2. Carver, John H. (April 1864, memorial marker only)
3. Fowler, John (1902)
4. Lane, Benjamin D. (1871)
5. Lane, Henry E. (1883)
6. Lane, Henry W. (4-21-1864, possibly memorial marker)
7. Lane, John W. (1906)
8. Lane, William C. Preston (1928)
9. Liverett, Robert H. (1913)
10. McCarson, Arthur Montraville (1909)
11. Miller, William Deaver (1914)

Mills (William) Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Edney, Lucian Henry (1914)
2. Edney, William Mills (1904)

Mills River Presbyterian Church Cemetery
1. Anderson, Alexander Addison (P.) (1905)
2. Barnett, Americus L. (1912)
3. Brittain, James Lambert (1897)
4. Brittain, Leander E. (1900)
5. Bryson, James H. (1918)
6. Burgin, Thomas L. (1866, unmarked grave)
7. Corpening, Julius Alonzo (1890)
8. Graves, William H. (1864, possibly a memorial marker)
9. Kimzey, William Fleming (1909)
10. Lytle, John Mills (1900)
11. Moore, William Bradshaw (1922)
12. Osborne, Hamilton A. (1864, possibly a memorial marker)
13. Osborne, James J. (1906)
14. Williams, John Tyler (1924)

Mills River United Methodist Church Cemetery
1. Allen, Augustus F. (1913)
2. Allison, Isaac (1911)
3. Allison, Richard (after 1910)
4. Allison, Williamson Bird (1918)
5. Barnett, Mithridates D. (1922)
6. Burnett, Barnett (1887)
7. Carland, Elbert E. (1888)
8. Carland, Silas (1863)
9. Crawford, Jasper H. (1917)
10. Davis, Chesley J. (1912)
11. Duncan, Wesley C. (1864, possibly a memorial marker)
12. Gash, Harvey Young
13. Johnson, Daniel Leander (1908)
14. Jones, Henry C. (1903)
15. Laughter, Isaiah (1886)
16. Morris, Beverly Thomas (1907)
17. Morris, Isaac DeLafayette (1912)
18. Murray, John P.  (4-28-1863, possibly memorial marker)
19. Posey, Adolphus Erwin (1892)
20. Posey, John E. (1912)
21. Stepp, William Jackson (1929, unmarked grave)
22. Warlick, John A. (1898)
23. West, Benjamin Harrison (1915)

Moore’s Grove United Methodist Church Cemetery (Clear Creek)
1. Gilreath, Asbury H. (1913)
2. Maxwell, Andrew Columbus (1900)
3. Robertson, Allen (1910)
4. Vaughn, Panavat Woody (1918)
5. Vaughn, Simeon W. (1904)

Mount Gilead Baptist Church Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Carland, Hiram W. (1923)
2. Moore, George K. (1910)
3. Moore, John (1905)

Mount Moriah Baptist Church Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Dalton, Toliver (1908, unmarked grave)
2. Hill, Hampton G. (1917)
3. Hill, William Walter (1909)
4. Jackson, James (1900)
5. Ledbetter, David Twitty (1905)
6. Ledbetter, George Washington (1934)
7. Stepp, John Brown (1910)
8. Stepp, John H. (1922)
9. Stepp, Joseph Henry (1922)

Mount Olivet Baptist Church Cemetery (Zirconia)
1. Jones, Wiley L. (1916)
2. Ward, James Thomas (1907)

Mountain Home Baptist Church Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Justice, Benjamin F. (1917)
2. Laughter, Hezekiah K. (1941)
3. Laughter, Samuel Carson (1917)
4. McKillop, Henry C. (1916)

Mountain Page Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Forrest (Forest), John P. (1884)
2. Gilbert, John (1890)
3. Hart, Douglas Edward (1864)
4. Heatherly, John Ripley (1915)
5. Metcalf, James Columbus (1919)
6. Metcalf, John G. (after 1910, unmarked grave)
7. Pace, David L. (1918)
8. Robertson, Alfred C. (1904)
9. Staton, Barnabas J.B. (born 1819, died 1902)
10. Ward, Henry H. (1911)

Mountain Valley Baptist Church Cemetery (Green River)
Old Pearson-Ward Cemetery
1. Capps, Leonard Ransom (1909)
2. Pace, Silas (1915, unmarked grave)

Mud Creek Baptist Church Cemetery (Flat Rock)
1. Anders, Peter (1907)
2. Capps, Merritt R. (1923)
3. Guice, David B. (1911)
4. Hardin, Samuel N. (1914)
5. Hollingsworth, Isaac Alexander (1930)
6. Hollingsworth, Thomas Coleman (between 1880 and 1884)
7. Kuykendall, John Allen (1874)
8. Nelson, John Dalis (1920)
9. Redden, Minor Clinton (1909)
10. Tabor, Alexander H. (after 1900)

Oak Forest Cemetery (Etowah)
1. Brock, Reuben (born 1824, died 1910)
2. Orr, Gideon (1905)

Oak Grove Baptist Church Cemetery (East Flat Rock)
1. Bennison, William P. (after 1910)
2. Kuykendall, Jacob Rollo Jr. (1906)

Oakdale Cemetery (Hendersonville)
1. Allison, Elisha Montgomery (1928)
2. Barnett, John Wiley Stephen (1901)
3. Barnette, George Walso (1911)
4. Brittain, Benjamin C. (1893)
5. Brittain, Thomas Davidson (1919, unmarked grave)
6. Bryson, Walter M. (1862)
7. Dalton, Bradley (1929)
8. Garren, George Washington (1922)
9. Garren, Henry (1863)
10. Garren, Joshua (1862, marked stone or memorial marker was found on survey in 1938, it is no longer visible)
11. Gullick, William Gaston (1924)
12. Hollingsworth, Raymond Theodore (1923, unmarked grave)
13. Hood, Benjamin F. (1926)
14. Justice, Charles Martin (1915)
15. Miller, David Lee (1918)
16. Miller, James Erwin (1897)
17. Mills, George (1926)
18. Morris, William Gunaway Brownlow (1891)
19. Murray, Joseph N. (1908)
20. Pace, Columbus Mills (1925)
21. Reese, William P. (1897)
22. Ripley, James W. (1872)
23. Shepherd, Jesse Merrell (1913)
24. Spann, John James (1919)
25. Waldrop, Joseph Grayson (1913)
26. Whitted, William Davis (1889)

Old Beulah Baptist Church Cemetery (Etowah)
1. Aiken, Archibald (1893)
2. Aiken, Lewis Leander (1913)
3. Morgan, Stephen Johnson (1883)

Old Mountain Page Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Hipp, Riley B. (1916)

Old Salem Baptist Church Cemetery (Fletcher First Baptist)
1. Lance, Charles Harvey J. (1923)
2. Lance, Joseph R. (1901)
3. Rickman, John W. (1866, unmarked grave)
4. Suttles, John N. (after 1880, unmarked grave)

Osteen Family Cemetery (Crab Creek)
1. Patterson, Alfred Lafayette (1894)

Pace Family Cemetery (Green River)
1. Hart, Philip Jackson (1916)
2. Pace, John Benjamin Franklin (1918)
3. Taylor, John Franklin (1908)

Patty’s Chapel Methodist Cemetery (Hooper’s Creek)
1. Baldwin, J. Reuben (1876)
2. Bowman, McDowell “Mack” (1907)
3. Byers, Joseph R. (1905)
4. Cunningham, Solomon (1862)
5. Hutchison, John W. (1866)
6. Livingston, Joseph Franklin (1926)
7. Owenby, Hampton Wade Patterson (1922)
8. Plumblee, James M. (1891)
9. Reese, Henry C. (1864, possibly memorial marker)
10. Reese, James (1915)
11. Reese, John (1866, stone no longer visible)
12. Russell, James E. (1918)
13. Souther, Stephen S. (1913)
14. Taylor, Daniel Arnold (1911)
15. Taylor, William R. (1927)
16. Tow, Reuben Taylor (1916)
17. Vermillion, Samuel N. (unknown)
18. Ward, J.L. (1863, possibly memorial marker)
19. Youngblood, Joseph (1907)

Pleasant Grove Baptist Church Cemetery (Etowah)
1. Orr, John L. (1912)
2. Thomas, James L. (1918)

Pleasant Hill Cemetery (near Crab Creek, Valley Hill)
1. Barber, Alexander (1915)
2. Johnson, James Harper (1917)
3. McCarson, King David (1915, unmarked grave)
4. Summey, John S. (1920)

Refuge Baptist Church Cemetery (Dana)
1. Brock, Pulaski J. (1901)
2. Brock, Reuben (born 1832, died 1911)
3. Brown, George Washington (1921)
4. Carlisle, Joel (1914)
5. Case, James Manning (1932)
6. Case, James W. (1914)
7. Case, John C. (1908)
8. Duncan, William A. (1918, unmarked grave)
9. Hill, John P. (1892)
10. Justice, Hiram Dyer (1927)
11. Justice, John Thomas (1912)
12. King, Robert Jones (1924)
13. Maxwell, Jesse (1905)
14. Neal, Irvin (1894)
15. Pace, Thomas Franklin (1909)
16. Staton, Benjamin Allen (1921)
17. Staton, John Walton (1915)
18. Stepp, Hiram Kimsey (1911)
19. Taylor, Benjamin Merritt (1935)
20. Thompson, Alexander S. (1917, unmarked grave)
21. Townsend, Robert P. (1890)
22. Ward, Levi E. (1907)

Rickman Family Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Edmundson, John R. (after 1900)
2. Rickman, Caleb A. (1862, possibly memorial marker)
3. Rickman, David W. (1865, memorial marker)
4. Rickman, John B. (1892)
5. Rickman, Joseph W. (1866)
6. Rickman, Marquis Lafayette (1862, possibly memorial marker)

Rhodes Family Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Rhodes, Eli (after 1910)

St. Paul Cemetery (Edneyville)
1. Laughter, Bird Anderson (1884)
2. Ledbetter, Thomas Q. (1935)
3. Lyda, Isaac Monroe (1880)
4. Lyda, James Wilkerson (born 1843, died 1903)
5. Lyda, James Wilkerson (born 1804, died before 1870)
6. Lyda, Leander (about 1870, unmarked grave)
7. Lyda, William Pinkney (1929)
8. Owens, J. Butler (1930)

Shaw’s Creek Methodist Campground Cemetery (Horse Shoe)
1. Allen, David J. (1862, possibly memorial marker)
2, Allen, Turner H. (1912)
3. Brannon, Richard M. (1922)
4. Broyles, Branson (1913)
5. Greer, Charles Manson (1902)
6. Hefner, William Leander (1925)
7. Howard, Richard (1923)
8. Johnson, George Wesley (1900)
9. Johnson, Joseph Pinkney (1921)
10. Johnson, Joseph Pinkney (1885)
11. Johnson, Milton S. (1915)
12. Lawrence, William G. (1930)
13. Lytle, Thomas L. (about 1869)
14. Smith, Leroy or Lee Roy (1921)
15. Smith, Robert Pinkney (1907)
16. Underwood, Thomas Jefferson (1926)
17. Ward, Louis A. (1862, possibly memorial marker)

Sitton-Gillespie Family Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Allen, Huett (1864)
2. Jenkins, Harry Leander (1890)

Smith Family Cemetery (Naples)
1. Smith, Andrew Wilson (1920)

Tracy Grove Baptist Church Cemetery
1. Williams, Joseph A. (1926)

Ward Family Cemetery (Zirconia)
1. Ward, Hezekiah Clinton (1889)

Whitaker Family Cemetery (Mills River)
1. Rickman, William R. (1908)
2. Whitaker, Thomas M. (1867)
3. Whitaker, William Riley (1900)

Wilson-Williams Family Cemetery (Bat Cave)
1. Justice, David Mack (before 1900)
2. Williams, Marcus Lafayette (1930)

 Unknown Grave Sites
The gravesites of the following men are most likely marked with unmarked fieldstones or the stones are missing. Family histories may indicate where some of these men are buried. Most died before death certificates were issued or only a death listing was available that did not indicate the burial location. Persons with information on the grave sites of the following Confederate soldiers may e-mail jenniekz@gmail.com
1. Andrews, John (after 1880)
2. Bane, Johnson Davis (1917)
3. Bane, William (date of death not known, born 1827)
4. Banning, Rufus P. (1881)
5. Beck, Allen F. (1902)
6. Beddingfield, George C. (1900)
7. Beddingfield, George W. (date of death not known, born 1828)
8. Bell, Thaddeus (after 1880)
9. Bond, John (after 1870)
10. Brock, John (probably before 1870)
11. Brown, John Jones (after 1900)
12. Byers, James S. (1902)
13. Cagle, William A. (after 1900)
14. Capps, Samuel (after 1890)
15. Case, James P. (before 1866)
16. Case, Silas (1874)
17. Clayton, Calvin C. (after 1900)
18. Clayton, Samuel H. (after 1880)
19. Conner, Humphrey P. (1918)
20. Conner, William A. (1893)
21. Corn, John D. (after 1880)
22. Corn, Robert A. (1904)
23. Couch, William M. (before 1900)
24. Cox, James T. (1899)
25. Drake, Hezekiah Doctor (about 1880)
26. Drake, James B. (S.) (1904)
27. Duncan, Hiram W. (1872)
28. Duncan, John F. (1889)
29. Edney, Decatur (1911)
30. Edney, Lewis M. (1905, moved to Missouri but returned prior to his death)
31. Enloe, Abraham T. (about 1870)
32. Fortune, John P. (1865)
33. Freeman, Robertson (Robert) A. (after 1880)
34. Gallimore, Asaph (Asoph) (1892)
35. Garren, Wilburn (after 1900)
36. Grant, Leander Harvey (after 1890)
37. Guice, William
38. Gwinn, John (after 1870)
39. Hammonds, Lemuel G.
40. Hammons, William P.
41. Hardin, Arthur Pinkney (after 1880)
42. Hollingsworth, Enoch R. (after 1880)
43. Hollingsworth, James B. (after 1880)
44. Hollingsworth, John B. (P.B.)
45. Hollingsworth, W.J.
46. Hudgins, Starling (after 1880)
47. Hudson, Ezekiel P. (after 1880)
48. Jackson, John
49. Johnson, Calvin J. (after 1880)
50. Johnson, James F. (after 1900)
51. Johnson, John Leander (1867)
52. Johnson, Noble Perry (1883)
53. Jones, Henry J.
54. Jones, Robert T. (after 1903)
55. Kuykendall, John (after 1900)
56. Kuykendall, Newton (about 1875)
57. Lane, Thomas P. (after 1900)
58. Ledbetter, John W. (before 1870)
59. Levi, John J. (1865)
60. Levi, Robert Perry (1907)
61. Lewis, Henry Rufus (about 1869)
62. Maybin, George Seaborn (1923)
63. Maybin, James L.
64. McCarson, Samuel (after 1870)
65. McMinn, John L. Jefferson (1877)
66. Nelson, William Drayton (before 1866)
67. Nix, John (after 1900)
68. Nix, William H. (1908)
69. Owenby, Charles (after 1900)
70. Owenby, Humphrey Posey (after 1880)
71. Owenby Joseph (after 1880)
72. Peace, John M. (1870)
73. Reed (Reid), Raymond (Ramon) (1885)
74. Rhymer, John Pulaski (after 1880)
75. Rogers, (Isaac) Henry Newton (after 1920)
76. Russell, Hardy Alfred (1903)
77. Sitton, George Franklin (after 1900)
78. Smith, William
79. Souther, Thomas M. (after 1900)
80. Staton, Barnabus J.B. (born 1844, died after 1880)
81. Suttles, Stephen (after 1880)
82. Thompson, Carter (after 1880)
83. Thompson, Melvin (after 1880)
84. Waggoner (Wagoner), Eli W. (before 1870)
85. Ward, Anthony B. (1918)
86. Ward, George “Hanna” W. (after 1880)
87. Ward, Thomas Jefferson (after 1900)
88. Ward, William H. (after 1880)
89. Wheeling, Adam (1862)
90. Wright, James H. (after 1890)